WPC Cricket Club

Congratulations to Brad Freeman

Congratulations to Brad Freeman - WPC Cricket Legend after whom we have named the BBQ at Eddie Gilbert Memorial Field (Wolston Park) on 3 October 2020. Read more

Toilets for Eddie Gilbert Memorial Field

I am very pleased to advise that construction of the toilets for the Eddie Gilbert Memorial Field at Wolston Park has been completed. Unfortunately we Read more

Events

Competition Info

Select Grade:
Grade: MSW:MSW Shield Development Round: 7 21 Nov 20
WPC Bulls   def by   Kenmore Kockatoos
Grade: MSW:MSW Shield Introductory Round: 7 21 Nov 20
WPC Heat   def   UQ Tigers
Grade: MSW:MSW Flag Round: 7 21 Nov 20
WPC Bulls   def   Wests Bulldogs
Grade: MSW:MSW Medallion Development Round: 7 21 Nov 20
WPC Bulls   def   Souths Warriors
Grade: MSW:MSW Flag Introduction Round: 7 21 Nov 20
WPC Heat   def   Wests Warriors
Grade: MSW:MSW Shield Introductory Round: 8 28 Nov 20
WPC Heat   def   South Heat
Grade: MSW:MSW Shield Development Round: 8 28 Nov 20
WPC Bulls   def   Souths Green
Grade: MSW:MSW Flag Introduction Round: 8 28 Nov 20
WPC Heat   def   UQ Strikers
Grade: MSW:MSW Flag Round: 8 28 Nov 20
WPC Bulls   def   Wests Wombats
Grade: MSW:MSW Medallion Development Round: 8 28 Nov 20
Souths Redbacks   def by   WPC Bulls
Grade: QSDCA:B2 Grade Round: 7 21 Nov 20
28 Nov 20
Redland Sharks   def by   WPC Cricket Club
Grade: QSDCA:C3 Grade Round: 7 21 Nov 20
28 Nov 20
WPC Cricket Club   def   Moggill
Grade: QSDCA:C4 GRADE Round: 7 21 Nov 20
28 Nov 20
WPC Cricket Club   def by   Brisbane Saints CC
Grade: QSDCA:Mel Lowings Cup - 50 Over Competition Round: 5 15 Nov 20
A GRADE - WPC Royal Gateway College   def   A GRADE - Queensland Railway Institute
Grade: QSDCA:Mel Lowings Cup - 50 Over Competition Round: 6 29 Nov 20
B GRADE - WPC Mighty Bangles   def by   B GRADE - West End Wanderers

Top Performers

RankNameRunsGradeRound 
1 Udith Fernando149Mel Lowings Cup - 50 Over Competition2
2 Andrew J Watkinson140C3 Grade6
3 Neil K Buckenham121Mel Lowings Cup - 50 Over Competition5
4 Sasen Perera108MSW Medallion Development8
5 Chris Lees94C3 Grade3
6 Damindu Kularatne94B2 Grade2
7 Lochana Shalanka S Paranavithana93Mel Lowings Cup - 50 Over Competition2
8 Abhimanyu Yadav67C3 Grade7
9 Vimal Mistry64Mel Lowings Cup - 50 Over Competition2
10 Nurul Mustafa62C4 GRADE4

Facebook

Supported By

Association Facebook