WPC Cricket Club

Opening Ceremony - Toilets - WPC Junior Oval Wolston Park

Through a Move It AUS Community Sport Infrastructure Grant , supplemented by a grant from Cricket Australia’s Australian Cricket Infrastructure Fund we Read more

Events

Opening Ceremony - Toilets - WPC Junior Oval Wolston Park
Through a Move It AUS Community Sport Infrastructure Grant , supplemented ...

Competition Info

Select Grade:
Grade: WCA:A3 North Round: 8 6 Jul 19
13 Jul 19
Wolston Park/Centenary   def   Albany Creek Hawks
Grade: WCA:A3 North Round: 9 20 Jul 19
27 Jul 19
Wolston Park/Centenary   drew   Redlands
Grade: WCA:A3 North Round: 10 3 Aug 19
10 Aug 19
Southpine Dragons   def by   Wolston Park/Centenary
Grade: WCA:A3 North Round: SF 17 Aug 19
24 Aug 19
Wolston Park/Centenary   def by   Mater Hill
Grade: WCA:Under 13 South 1 Round: 7 6 Jul 19
Holland Park Junior   def by   Wolston Park/Centenary
Grade: WCA:Under 13 South 1 Round: 8 13 Jul 19
Wynnum Manly Juniors   def by   Wolston Park/Centenary
Grade: WCA:Under 13 South 1 Round: 9 20 Jul 19
27 Jul 19
Souths Magpies   def   Wolston Park/Centenary
Grade: WCA:Under 13 South 1 Round: 10 3 Aug 19
10 Aug 19
Wolston Park/Centenary   def by   Macgregor/Souths
Grade: WCA:Under 14 South 1 Round: 7 6 Jul 19
Carina   drew   Wolston Park/Centenary
Grade: WCA:Under 14 South 1 Round: 8 13 Jul 19
Wynnum Manly Junior   def by   Wolston Park/Centenary
Grade: WCA:Under 14 South 1 Round: 9 20 Jul 19
27 Jul 19
Souths Magpies   def by   Wolston Park/Centenary
Grade: WCA:Under 14 South 1 Round: 10 3 Aug 19
10 Aug 19
Wolston Park/Centenary   def   Macgregor/Souths
Grade: WCA:Under 14 South 1 Round: SF 17 Aug 19
24 Aug 19
Holland Park Junior   def by   Wolston Park/Centenary
Grade: WCA:Sunday A3 North Round: 6 14 Jul 19
Wolston Park Lions   def   Gold Crest Cobras
Grade: WCA:Sunday A3 North Round: 7 28 Jul 19
Pine Rivers   def by   Wolston Park Lions

Top Performers

RankNameRunsGradeRound 
1 Jordan Kingdon126A3 North10
2 Matthew Martin113A3 North9
3 Aaron Joby106A3 North9
4 Matthew Martin100A3 North4
5 Sohaan Sharma88Under 14 South 12
6 Matthew Martin79A3 North6
7 Daniel Skipwith75Under 14 South 18
8 Noah Shepherd75Under 13 South 18
9 Matthew Martin72A3 North10
10 Saahil Shah66Under 14 South 1SF

Facebook

Supported By

Association Facebook