Club Results | WPC Cricket Club
Share:
 

Club Results

Grade RND Dates Home Team   Away Team Venue
Pre Christmas Stage 3 Advanced Red (div2) 9 7 Dec 19 WPC Bulls
2/168(cc) S Shah 51* S Sharma 41*  
def Souths Heat
88  
Wolston Park (Wolston Park - Turf) 
Mel Lowings Cup - 50 Over Competition- A GRADE GF 1 Mar 20 WPC Stoneville
2/124 S Samarasinghe 39  
def Valley
120 BE Gale 31  C Anthony 3/22 S Peiris 2/2 u sankalpa 2/13
Gibson Park 1 (North Oval) 
Pre Christmas Stage 3 Intermediate Red (div3) 9 7 Dec 19 WPC Bulls
0/60  
def Souths Heat
51  K Linehan 3/17 S Dani 2/9
CJ Greenfield (Turf Oval) 
Pre Christmas Stage 2 Advanced Red (div2) 9 7 Dec 19 WPC Bulls
4/222(cc) R Atley 64* W Carruth 50* C Eggins 36* J Hodgson 29*  D Harrison 2/22
def Kenmore Kockatoos
8/85  R Atley 2/10
Wolston Park (Wolston Park - Synthetic) 
Pre Christmas Stage 2 Intermediate Red (div2) 9 7 Dec 19 Wests Stars
97  W Fowler 3/6 W Bottrell 2/2
def by WPC Bulls
2/100  
Corinda State School 
Pre Christmas Stage 2 Intermediate White (div3) 9 7 Dec 19 WPC Lions
def ATC 6 Red
Grand Avenue State School 
Pre Christmas Stage 2 Intermediate White (div3) 9 7 Dec 19 WPC Heat
def ATC 4 White
CJ Greenfield (East Synthetic) 
Pre Christmas Stage 1 Advanced Red (div2) 9 7 Dec 19 WPC Bulls
v Park Ridge
Good News Lutheran  
Pre Christmas Stage 1 Intermediate Red (div2) 9 7 Dec 19 WPC Heat
v Moggill Blue
CJ Greenfield (West Synthetic) 
Pre Christmas Stage 1 Intermediate Red (div2) 9 7 Dec 19 SLC 10 Green
v WPC Bulls
St Laurence's College (Gair Oval 2) 
Pre Christmas Stage 1 Super 7s 9 7 Dec 19 WPC Bulls
v Wests Comets
Middle Park State School  
Kookaburra Sports A1 Grade 14 29 Feb 20
7 Mar 20
Coorparoo
7/199(dec) G Elworthy 60 L Roache 49  C Kurukulasooriya 3/45 D Kularathne 2/38
def WPC Stoneville
119  R Carruth 3/18 N Bartlett 2/16 S Rogers 2/16
and 6/110 s wijesekara 35  G Elworthy 2/14
Bottomley Park Oval 1 (Peter Burge Oval) 
C3 Grade 14 29 Feb 20
7 Mar 20
WPC Cricket Club
10/209 S JACOB 39 A Yadav 35 R Giritharan 28 A Mohammed 28  BR Steele 3/31 C Johnson 2/23 B Milledge 2/30
def by Everton Districts
9/279(dec) G Plattz 52 M Lipscombe 50* N Lavelle 44 BR Steele 42  S Pedersen 4/39
Wolston Park (Eddie Gilbert Memorial Field) 
C1 Grade GF 21 Mar 20
22 Mar 20
WPC Cricket Club
v Taringa Rovers
Wolston Park (Eddie Gilbert Memorial Field) 
Post Christmas Stage 2 Intermediate Blue 7 14 Mar 20 WPC Bulls
92  
def ATC 7 Blue
31  S Perera 2/0 L Barron 2/7
Grand Avenue State School 
Post Christmas Stage 2 Intermediate Red 7 14 Mar 20 WPC Lions
4/55  
def Macgregor Falcons
36  L Allen 3/4
Wolston Park (Wolston Park - Synthetic) 
Post Christmas Stage 2 Intermediate Red 7 14 Mar 20 WPC Heat
1/81  
def Kenmore Komodos
80 A Dennis 33  
CJ Greenfield (East Synthetic) 
Post Christmas Stage 1 Advanced Blue 7 14 Mar 20 WPC Bulls
v Souths Flanders
Middle Park State School  
Post Christmas Stage 1 Advanced Red 7 14 Mar 20 WPC Heat
v BYE
 
Post Christmas Stage 1 Intermediate Blue 7 14 Mar 20 Kenmore Kingfishers
v WPC Heat
Tuckett Street (Oval 2) 
Post Christmas Stage 1 Intermediate Blue 7 14 Mar 20 WPC Bulls
v Souths Stars
CJ Greenfield (West Synthetic) 
Post Christmas Stage 3 Intermediate Red T20 7 15 Mar 20 WPC Heat
8/93(cc) R Atley 31  AM Clark 2/13
def by UQ Sixers
5/108(cc) S Wuttke 25*  
CJ Greenfield (East Synthetic) 
Post Christmas Stage 3 Intermediate Red T20 7 15 Mar 20 WPC Bulls
7/72(cc)  M Meyer 3/5
def by Wests Tomahawks
3/82 J Scott 26*  
Wolston Park (Wolston Park - Synthetic) 
Post Christmas Stage 1 Intermediate Red 7 14 Mar 20 ATC 4 Navy
v WPC Lions
Brother's Oval 

Supported By

Facebook

Association Facebook