Club Results | WPC Cricket Club
Share:
 

Club Results

Grade RND Dates Home Team   Away Team Venue
Mel Lowings Cup - 50 Over Competition- B GRADE 3 17 Oct 21 WPC - Brizzy Lankan
186 M Ekanayaka 95  S Hassan 3/27 M Bashir 2/25 S Fahad 2/30
def by Queensland Falcons
202 U Ali 31 S Fahad 29 S Hassan 29 M Bashir 26  SV Fernando 4/39 M Ekanayaka 2/39
Wolston Park (Eddie Gilbert Memorial Field) 
Mel Lowings Cup - 50 Over Competition A Grade 3 17 Oct 21 Mansfield Lions Cricket Club
151  S Peiris 3/16 A Perera 3/27 C Kurukulasooriya 3/28
def by WPC - Royal Gateway College
186 A Perera 44 NS Welagedara 29  
Bulimba Memorial Park 
WPC QMD 3 24 Oct 21 UCC Brisbane
9/188(cc) L Kesh 80 AS Gill 34  N Sellapperumage Fernando 4/29 KN Cabraal 2/42 V Jagodaaarachchi 2/47
v Wolston Park/Centenary
1/189  
Eddie Gilbert Field (Wolston Park 1) 
B2 Grade 5 23 Oct 21
30 Oct 21
Taringa Rovers
77  N Mustafa 5/15 T Shepherd 4/22
v WPC Cricket Club
77  
Jack Speare Park 
C2 Grade 5 23 Oct 21
30 Oct 21
WPC Cricket Club
v Rochedale South
Wolston Park (Eddie Gilbert Memorial Field) 
C4 GRADE 5 23 Oct 21
30 Oct 21
Redland Sharks
2/19  
v WPC Cricket Club
126  L Wallace 6/35 SP Zeller 2/19
Charlie Buckler Memorial Sportsground 
MSW Laurel (Pre-Xmas) 3 22 Oct 21 WPC Lightning
v BSK Unicorns
Graceville Memorial Park (Oval 3 - Synthetic) 
Stage2 Medallion 3 23 Oct 21 St Peter's Gold
4/237(cc) H Bell 33*  
def WPC Bulls
5/146(cc) A Faisal 43*  
Sams Reserve (Bruce Raleigh Oval) 
Stage2 Flag 3 23 Oct 21 WPC Bulls
76  A Harrison 3/7 T Henry 2/7 S Atkins 2/8
def by UQ Heat
3/99(cc)  
Grand Avenue State School 
Stage1 Advanced 3 23 Oct 21 Wests Jets
v WPC Bulls
Sherwood State School  
Stage1 Intermediate 3 23 Oct 21 WPC Bulls
v BSK Spartans
CJ Greenfield (West Synthetic) 
MSW Shield 3 23 Oct 21 St Peter's Gold
8/121  R Beettu 3/4 W Carruth 2/19
def WPC Bulls
5/120(cc) AP Dickson 26*  
St Peters Lutheran College (Mayer Oval) 
MSW Shield Introduction 3 23 Oct 21 WPC Bulls
110  H Carruthers 3/14 T Rosario 2/15
def by Kenmore Koalas
7/185(cc) Z Piper 42*  S Shah 2/13 M Kandangomuwe 2/25
CJ Greenfield (Turf Oval) 
Stage2 Flag Introduction 3 23 Oct 21 WPC Bulls
151 V Shah 45*  X Hurst 3/9 S Pingal 2/7
def by Souths Strikers
4/155 A Sharma 34*  V Shah 2/6
Middle Park State School  
MSW Ribbon (Pre-Xmas) 3 22 Oct 21 Wests Egrets
v WPC Flash
Jack Bowers Oval (South Oval) 

Supported By

Facebook

Association Facebook