Club Results | WPC Cricket Club
Share:
 

Club Results

Grade RND Dates Home Team   Away Team Venue
Pre Christmas Stage 3 Advanced Red (div2) 9 7 Dec 19 WPC Bulls
2/168(cc) S Shah 51* S Sharma 41*  
def Souths Heat
88  
Wolston Park (Wolston Park - Turf) 
Mel Lowings Cup - 50 Over Competition- A GRADE 10 16 Feb 20 WPC Stoneville
drew Mansfield Lions Cricket Club
CJ Greenfield (Turf Oval) 
Pre Christmas Stage 3 Intermediate Red (div3) 9 7 Dec 19 WPC Bulls
0/60  
def Souths Heat
51  K Linehan 3/17 S Dani 2/9
CJ Greenfield (Turf Oval) 
Pre Christmas Stage 2 Advanced Red (div2) 9 7 Dec 19 WPC Bulls
4/222(cc) R Atley 64* W Carruth 50* C Eggins 36* J Hodgson 29*  D Harrison 2/22
def Kenmore Kockatoos
8/85  R Atley 2/10
Wolston Park (Wolston Park - Synthetic) 
Pre Christmas Stage 2 Intermediate Red (div2) 9 7 Dec 19 Wests Stars
97  W Fowler 3/6 W Bottrell 2/2
def by WPC Bulls
2/100  
Corinda State School 
Pre Christmas Stage 2 Intermediate White (div3) 9 7 Dec 19 WPC Lions
def ATC 6 Red
Grand Avenue State School 
Pre Christmas Stage 2 Intermediate White (div3) 9 7 Dec 19 WPC Heat
def ATC 4 White
CJ Greenfield (East Synthetic) 
Pre Christmas Stage 1 Advanced Red (div2) 9 7 Dec 19 WPC Bulls
v Park Ridge
Good News Lutheran  
Pre Christmas Stage 1 Intermediate Red (div2) 9 7 Dec 19 WPC Heat
v Moggill Blue
CJ Greenfield (West Synthetic) 
Pre Christmas Stage 1 Intermediate Red (div2) 9 7 Dec 19 SLC 10 Green
v WPC Bulls
St Laurence's College (Gair Oval 2) 
Pre Christmas Stage 1 Super 7s 9 7 Dec 19 WPC Bulls
v Wests Comets
Middle Park State School  
Kookaburra Sports A1 Grade 13 15 Feb 20
22 Feb 20
WPC Stoneville
v Brookfield United
Wolston Park (Eddie Gilbert Memorial Field) 
C1 Grade 13 15 Feb 20
22 Feb 20
Coorparoo
v WPC Cricket Club
Bottomley Park Oval 2 
C3 Grade 13 15 Feb 20
22 Feb 20
Valley
v WPC Cricket Club
Windsor Park (Keith Beavis Turf Oval) 
Post Christmas Stage 2 Intermediate Blue 3 15 Feb 20 WPC Bulls
5/53  J Tang 2/2 J Rosario 2/6
def Kenmore Koolkats
52  W Fowler 2/3 T Judge 2/6 L Barron 2/14
Grand Avenue State School 
Post Christmas Stage 2 Intermediate Red 3 15 Feb 20 WPC Lions
v Kenmore Wombats
Wolston Park (Wolston Park - Synthetic) 
Post Christmas Stage 2 Intermediate Red 3 15 Feb 20 WPC Heat
59  S Boyd 2/6
def Souths Warriors
54  E Yadav 3/2
CJ Greenfield (East Synthetic) 
Post Christmas Stage 1 Advanced Blue 3 15 Feb 20 WPC Bulls
v Souths Magpies
CJ Greenfield (West Synthetic) 
Post Christmas Stage 1 Advanced Red 3 15 Feb 20 Park Ridge Panthers
v WPC Heat
Hubner Park (Oval 3) 
Post Christmas Stage 1 Intermediate Blue 3 15 Feb 20 Souths Renegades
v WPC Bulls
Rocklea State School 
Post Christmas Stage 1 Intermediate Blue 3 15 Feb 20 Souths Thunder
v WPC Heat
Watson Road State School (Field 2) 
Post Christmas Stage 3 Intermediate Red T20 3 16 Feb 20 WPC Heat
3/89(cc)  J Hockey 2/4
def Wests Chieftains
8/68(cc)  N Shepherd 2/7 G Singh 2/11
Dunlop Park (Oval 1) Turf 
Post Christmas Stage 3 Intermediate Red T20 3 16 Feb 20 WPC Bulls
3/101(cc)  S Patel 2/9
def Macgregor Bulls
74  
Wolston Park (Wolston Park - Synthetic) 
Post Christmas Stage 1 Intermediate Red 3 15 Feb 20 WPC Lions
v Wests Lightning
Middle Park State School  

Supported By

Facebook

Association Facebook