Club Results | WPC Cricket Club
Share:
 

Club Results

Grade RND Dates Home Team   Away Team Venue
B1 Grade 13 9 Feb 19
16 Feb 19
Wolston Park/Centenary
7/294(dec) D Lakshminarayanan 64* H Martini 61* J Miners 43 L Brennan 40  S Spence 3/59 KT Johnston 2/76
def West Brisbane
188 B Wagland 45 S Spence 44 A Holland 37  C Field 3/33 T Dowse 3/37 J Miners 2/49
and 7/143 M Summers 38 KT Johnston 31* C Connor 26  J Miners 4/68
Wolston Park (Eddie Gilbert Memorial Field) 
C1 Grade 13 9 Feb 19
16 Feb 19
Stafford District
131  R Nish 5/12 L Cantwell 2/10
and 4/117(dec) B Thompson 49*  
def Wolston Park/Centenary
80 L Cantwell 35*  GA Smith 7/21
and 7/51  A Stringer 4/23 GA Smith 3/25
Gibson Park 2 (South Oval) 
Pre Christmas U14 Div 2 5 1 Dec 18
8 Dec 18
WPC Heat
185 A Bogahawatta 80 R Bansal 28  
and 3/50(cc)  
def Souths Heat
136 H Watson 34  A Thangavel 2/17 S Sharma 2/17 R Shah 2/21 S Shah 2/27
CJ Greenfield (Turf Oval) 
Pre-Xmas U12 Div 2 9 8 Dec 18 WPC Heat
4/248(cc) A Magrath 32* W Carruth 30* A O'Shea 30* S Shah 25*  
def SLC Green
124  A O'Shea 3/12 J Stabback Desplace 2/20
CJ Greenfield (East Synthetic) 
Pre Christmas U15-17 Open Div 2 Red 5 1 Dec 18
8 Dec 18
SLC Black
2/131 D McClennan 35 P Hogan-Palmer 32* D Mason 27*  
v WPC Heat
3/86 H Taylor 27  J Gambley 2/22
St Laurences College Field 4 
Pre-Xmas U13 Div 2 9 8 Dec 18 Kenmore Kookaburras
48  W Trone 2/0
def by WPC Heat
95 A Bogahawatta 30  S Dayal 3/5 T Bui 2/12
Moore Park (George Watt oval) 
Pre-Xmas U10 Div 1 9 8 Dec 18 SLC Gold
v WPC Bulls
St Laurences College Field 6 
Pre-Xmas U10 Div 2 9 8 Dec 18 WPC Heat
v ATC Cork
CJ Greenfield (West Synthetic) 
Pre-Xmas U11 Div 2 9 8 Dec 18 Wests Warriors
143 L Bermingham 50  J HUGHES 2/13
def by WPC Lions
5/182(cc) D Gupta 32* S Hughes 30*  W Roberts 2/42
Corinda State School 
Pre-Xmas U11 Div 2 9 8 Dec 18 WPC Heat
171 P Judge 89* T Judge 37*  
def by Kenmore Krocodiles
6/172(cc) J Smith 53* X Alvis 27  P Judge 2/27
Wolston Park (Wolston Park - Synthetic) 
Pre-Xmas Super 7s 9 8 Dec 18 WPC Bulls
v Wests Thunder
Good News Lutheran  
Post-Xmas U10 Div 1 3 16 Feb 19 WPC Bulls
v ATC Clare
CJ Greenfield (East Synthetic) 
Post-Xmas U10 Div 2 3 16 Feb 19 WPC Heat
v Macgregor Falcons
CJ Greenfield (West Synthetic) 
Post-Xmas Super 7s 3 16 Feb 19 Wests Stars
v WPC Heat
Graceville State School 
Post-Xmas Super 7s 3 16 Feb 19 Kenmore Kookaburras
v WPC Bulls
Akuna Oval 3 (#1 Flix B) 
Post-Xmas U11 Div 2 3 16 Feb 19 WPC Lions
4/141(cc) C O'Shea 28* C Thomas 26*  
def WPC Heat
Wolston Park (Wolston Park - Synthetic) 
Post-Xmas U12 3 16 Feb 19 WPC Bulls
137 W Carruth 29 S Shah 29  A Bogicevic 2/8
def by Kenmore Kangaroos
7/184 A Bogicevic 58* C Kirby-Smith 31 L Stephen 25*  W Carruth 2/12 J mehta 2/17
Grand Avenue State School 
Post Christmas U13 T20 Heat League 3 17 Feb 19 WPC Heat
6/99 D Khatri 32*  B Jennings 2/12
def by Souths Magpies
5/104(cc) R Buttar 25*  
CJ Greenfield (Turf Oval) 
Post Christmas U14 T20 Heat League 3 17 Feb 19 WPC Bulls
5/131 D Skipwith 69*  
def by Wests Bulldogs
8/144(cc) R Gibson 71 T Ryan 35  S Shah 5/13 S Sharma 2/22
Wolston Park (Wolston Park - Turf) 
Post-Christmas Open T20 Heat League 3 17 Feb 19 Park Ridge
113  N Gilroy 3/5 M Probets 3/25 K Mahajan 2/23
def WPC Heat
67  D Bantwal 2/18 R Mitchell 2/18
Hubner Park (Oval 1) 

Supported By

Facebook

Association Facebook