Club Results | WPC Cricket Club

Club Results

Grade RND Dates Home Team   Away Team Venue
Pre Christmas Stage 3 Advanced Red (div2) 9 7 Dec 19 WPC Bulls
2/168(cc) S Shah 51* S Sharma 41*  
def Souths Heat
88  
Wolston Park (Wolston Park - Turf) 
Mel Lowings Cup - 50 Over Competition- A GRADE SF 23 Feb 20 WPC Stoneville
7/229(cc) u fernando 81 D Kularathne 55 L Paranavithana 27 S Samarasinghe 25  D Dunn 3/34 M Singh 2/13
def Queensland Railway Institute
89 B Daley 39  C Anthony 4/30 C Kurukulasooriya 3/17
Gibson Park 1 (North Oval) 
Pre Christmas Stage 3 Intermediate Red (div3) 9 7 Dec 19 WPC Bulls
0/60  
def Souths Heat
51  K Linehan 3/17 S Dani 2/9
CJ Greenfield (Turf Oval) 
Pre Christmas Stage 2 Advanced Red (div2) 9 7 Dec 19 WPC Bulls
4/222(cc) R Atley 64* W Carruth 50* C Eggins 36* J Hodgson 29*  D Harrison 2/22
def Kenmore Kockatoos
8/85  R Atley 2/10
Wolston Park (Wolston Park - Synthetic) 
Pre Christmas Stage 2 Intermediate Red (div2) 9 7 Dec 19 Wests Stars
97  W Fowler 3/6 W Bottrell 2/2
def by WPC Bulls
2/100  
Corinda State School 
Pre Christmas Stage 2 Intermediate White (div3) 9 7 Dec 19 WPC Lions
def ATC 6 Red
Grand Avenue State School 
Pre Christmas Stage 2 Intermediate White (div3) 9 7 Dec 19 WPC Heat
def ATC 4 White
CJ Greenfield (East Synthetic) 
Pre Christmas Stage 1 Advanced Red (div2) 9 7 Dec 19 WPC Bulls
v Park Ridge
Good News Lutheran  
Pre Christmas Stage 1 Intermediate Red (div2) 9 7 Dec 19 WPC Heat
v Moggill Blue
CJ Greenfield (West Synthetic) 
Pre Christmas Stage 1 Intermediate Red (div2) 9 7 Dec 19 SLC 10 Green
v WPC Bulls
St Laurence's College (Gair Oval 2) 
Pre Christmas Stage 1 Super 7s 9 7 Dec 19 WPC Bulls
v Wests Comets
Middle Park State School  
Kookaburra Sports A1 Grade 14 29 Feb 20
7 Mar 20
Coorparoo
v WPC Stoneville
Bottomley Park Oval 1 (Peter Burge Oval) 
C1 Grade 14 29 Feb 20
7 Mar 20
Everton Districts
v WPC Cricket Club
Jim Neibling Oval 
C3 Grade 14 29 Feb 20
7 Mar 20
WPC Cricket Club
v Everton Districts
Wolston Park (Eddie Gilbert Memorial Field) 
Post Christmas Stage 2 Intermediate Blue 5 29 Feb 20 WPC Bulls
v ATC 7 White
Grand Avenue State School 
Post Christmas Stage 2 Intermediate Red 5 29 Feb 20 WPC Lions
6/130 J Watson 39*  I Doorman 2/7 B Allardice 2/8
v Kenmore Kingfishers
7/105(cc) J Gillitt 25  R Beetu 2/8 L Allen 2/9
Wolston Park (Wolston Park - Synthetic) 
Post Christmas Stage 2 Intermediate Red 5 29 Feb 20 WPC Heat
v Wests Stars
CJ Greenfield (East Synthetic) 
Post Christmas Stage 1 Advanced Blue 5 29 Feb 20 Wests Heat
v WPC Bulls
Toowong State School 
Post Christmas Stage 1 Advanced Red 5 29 Feb 20 WPC Heat
v Kenmore Kockatoos
Middle Park State School  
Post Christmas Stage 1 Intermediate Blue 5 29 Feb 20 Kenmore Koolkats
v WPC Heat
Brookfield State School 
Post Christmas Stage 1 Intermediate Blue 5 29 Feb 20 WPC Bulls
v UQ Thunder
CJ Greenfield (West Synthetic) 
Post Christmas Stage 3 Intermediate Red T20 4 23 Feb 20 Macgregor Bulls
7/122 D Philip 37*  
def WPC Heat
2/119(cc)  
DM Henderson Park (Bottom Oval) 
Post Christmas Stage 3 Intermediate Red T20 4 23 Feb 20 WPC Bulls
6/88(cc)  J SLATER 2/2 J Nipper 2/12
def Souths Green
6/86  
Wolston Park (Wolston Park - Turf) 
Post Christmas Stage 1 Intermediate Red 5 29 Feb 20 ATC 4 Red
v WPC Lions
Brother's Oval