Team Selections | WPC Cricket Club
Share:
 

Team Selections

Season 
Round 
Grade 
Metropolitan South West District Cricket Inc. - Pre-Xmas Super 7s
Round 9 - Sat 8 Dec 2018 (7:50AM)
WPC BullsvWests Thunder
Venue: Good News Lutheran Match ID: 2973089
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Metropolitan South West District Cricket Inc. - Pre Christmas U14 Div 2
Round 5 - Sat 1 Dec 2018 (7:45AM), Sat 8 Dec 2018 (7:45AM)
WPC HeatdefSouths Heat
Venue: CJ Greenfield (Turf Oval)Match ID: 2970020
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Thangavel, Anushan
Gnanavel, Ragulan
Bogahawatta, Aparaj (c) (+)
Shepherd, Noah
Bansal, Ryan
Dani, Kinjal
Shah, Saahil
Shah, Rohil
Jayasekera, Oshan
Kariyawasam, Chanuka
Sharma, Sohaan
Yadav, Abhimanyu
 
Coach: Yadav, Ramesh
 
Arnaud, Tom
Denning, Ryan
Fryer, Angus
Gannon, Nicholas
Gunthorpe, Jesse
Muller, Daniel
Peel, Matthew
Peters, Marlon
Robertson, Matthew
Ryan, Matthew
Shears, Liam
Watson, Henry
Metropolitan South West District Cricket Inc. - Post-Xmas Super 7s
Round 4 - Sat 23 Feb 2019 (7:50AM)
WPC BullsvKenmore Krows
Venue: Good News Lutheran Match ID: 3117337
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Metropolitan South West District Cricket Inc. - Post-Xmas Super 7s
Round 4 - Sat 23 Feb 2019 (7:50AM)
Kenmore KangaroosvWPC Heat
Venue: Akuna Oval 2 (#1 Flix A)Match ID: 3117338
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Metropolitan South West District Cricket Inc. - Post-Xmas U10 Div 1
Round 4 - Sat 23 Feb 2019 (7:50AM)
WPC BullsvWests Thunders
Venue: CJ Greenfield (East Synthetic)Match ID: 3117233
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Metropolitan South West District Cricket Inc. - Pre-Xmas U10 Div 1
Round 9 - Sat 8 Dec 2018 (7:50AM)
SLC GoldvWPC Bulls
Venue: St Laurences College Field 6Match ID: 2971105
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Metropolitan South West District Cricket Inc. - Pre-Xmas U10 Div 2
Round 9 - Sat 8 Dec 2018 (7:50AM)
WPC HeatvATC Cork
Venue: CJ Greenfield (West Synthetic)Match ID: 2971251
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Metropolitan South West District Cricket Inc. - Post-Xmas U10 Div 2
Round 4 - Sat 23 Feb 2019 (7:50AM)
Wests WarriorsvWPC Heat
Venue: Toowong State SchoolMatch ID: 3117276
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Queensland Sub Districts Cricket Association - B1 Grade
Round 14 - Sat 23 Feb 2019 (1:00PM), Sat 2 Mar 2019 (1:00PM)
Wolston Park/CentenaryvBrookfield United
Umpires: Umpire1: Clint Wilkinson  
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Metropolitan South West District Cricket Inc. - Pre-Xmas U11 Div 2
Round 9 - Sat 8 Dec 2018 (8:00AM)
Wests Warriorsdef byWPC Lions
Venue: Corinda State SchoolMatch ID: 2971354
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Carpenter, Alex
Hamilton, Oliver
Varidel, Scarlett
Nearhos, Allegra
Bermingham, Liam
Majendie, Sean
Duffey, Thomas
Roberts, William
 
Coach: Varidel, Mick
 
O'Shea, Caleb
Hughes, Seb
HUGHES, JAI
Thomas, Cameron
Shah, Kavi
Gupta, Devan
Holland, Isaac
Rands, Ryan
Metropolitan South West District Cricket Inc. - Pre-Xmas U11 Div 2
Round 9 - Sat 8 Dec 2018 (8:00AM)
WPC Heatdef byKenmore Krocodiles
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
O'Neill, James (c)
Ferris-Neumann, Joseph (+)
Perera, Sasen (+)
Fowler, Will
Huntress, Nate
Judge, Praj
Judge, Taran
 
Coach: Fowler, Shane
Team Manager: Judge, Amritpal
 
Smith, Jacob
Galgane, Akein
Ekanayake, Gavin
Thomason, Daniel
Neill, Flynn
Alvis, Xavi
Harrison, Daniel
GUPTA, GITARTH
Staines, Daniel
 
Coach: Smith, Barry
Metropolitan South West District Cricket Inc. - Post-Xmas U11 Div 2
Round 4 - Sat 23 Feb 2019 (8:00AM)
WPC HeatvKenmore Krocodiles
Venue: Grand Avenue State SchoolMatch ID: 3117435
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
O'Neill, James
Ferris-Neumann, Joseph
Perera, Sasen
Bottrell, William
Fowler, Will
Bhalerao, Aarjun
Huntress, Nate
Judge, Praj
Judge, Taran
 
Coach: Fowler, Shane
 
Team not available
Metropolitan South West District Cricket Inc. - Post-Xmas U11 Div 2
Round 4 - Sat 23 Feb 2019 (8:00AM)
Kenmore KookaburrasvWPC Lions
Venue: Kenmore State SchoolMatch ID: 3117434
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Holland, Isaac
Iselin, Markus
Thomas, Cameron
Hughes, Seb
Shah, Kavi
Rands, Ryan
Variya, Devam
O'Shea, Caleb
HUGHES, JAI
Smith, Bradley
 
Coach: Hughes, Steven
Metropolitan South West District Cricket Inc. - Post-Xmas U12
Round 4 - Sat 23 Feb 2019 (8:00AM)
Macgregor EmusvWPC Bulls
Venue: DM Henderson Park (Bottom Oval)Match ID: 3117465
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Carruth, William
Magrath, Andrew
Hodgson, James
Cresswell, Austin
O'Shea, Austin
Agnew, William
mehta, Jinansh
Shah, Sheel
crocker, harrison
Tupper, Lachlann
Stabback Desplace, Jack
 
Coach: Cresswell, Rhys
Metropolitan South West District Cricket Inc. - Pre-Xmas U12 Div 2
Round 9 - Sat 8 Dec 2018 (8:00AM)
WPC HeatdefSLC Green
Venue: CJ Greenfield (East Synthetic)Match ID: 2970204
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Carruth, William
Atley, Ryan
Magrath, Andrew
Hodgson, James
Cresswell, Austin
O'Shea, Austin
Agnew, William (c) (+)
mehta, Jinansh
Shah, Sheel
crocker, harrison
Tupper, Lachlann
Stabback Desplace, Jack (+)
 
Coach: Cresswell, Rhys
Team Manager: Agnew, Gavin
 
Team not available
Queensland Sub Districts Cricket Association - C1 Grade
Round 14 - Sat 23 Feb 2019 (1:00PM), Sat 2 Mar 2019 (1:00PM)
ValleyvWolston Park/Centenary
Umpires: Umpire1: Mel Lowings  
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Metropolitan South West District Cricket Inc. - Post Christmas U13 T20 Heat League
Round 4 - Sun 24 Feb 2019 (2:30PM)
Macgregor BullsvWPC Heat
Venue: DM Henderson Park (Top Oval)Match ID: 3117489
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Dani, Krish
Trone, William
Bogahawatta, Abhishek
Fiorenza, Dominic
Atley, Ryan
Khatri, Dev
Hauser, Macy
HAUSER, JACK
Gemmy, Acelin
Variya, Jay
Dani, Shlok
 
Coach: Ebert, Ed
Team Manager: Kaplick, Julie
Metropolitan South West District Cricket Inc. - Post Christmas U14 T20 Heat League
Round 4 - Sun 24 Feb 2019 (2:30PM)
Souths RedvWPC Bulls
Venue: Fehlberg Park (Jack Cooke Oval)Match ID: 3117511
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Thangavel, Anushan
Bogahawatta, Aparaj (c)
Shepherd, Noah
Dani, Kinjal
Shah, Saahil
Shah, Rohil
Jayasekera, Oshan
Sharma, Sohaan
Yadav, Abhimanyu
Hawke, Kobi
Bansal, Ryan
 
Coach: Yadav, Ramesh
Metropolitan South West District Cricket Inc. - Pre-Xmas U13 Div 2
Round 9 - Sat 8 Dec 2018 (7:45AM)
Kenmore Kookaburrasdef byWPC Heat
Venue: Moore Park (George Watt oval)Match ID: 2970823
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Waldeck, Ben
Meissner, Liam
Bui, Thai
Mildwaters, Aidan
Rutter, James
Ganasen, Andre
Dayal, Shreyas
 
Holland, Wil
Fiorenza, Dominic
Atley, Ryan
Bogahawatta, Abhishek
HAUSER, JACK
Cresswell, Austin
HOWIE, Cooper
Trone, William
Variya, Jay
Metropolitan South West District Cricket Inc. - Post-Christmas Open T20 Heat League
Round 4 - Sun 24 Feb 2019 (2:30PM)
BYEvWPC Heat
Team not available
 
Probets, Michael
Bushell, William
Bushell, Xavier
Mulder, Hunter
Taylor, Henry
Leckie, Samuel
Gilroy, Noah
Brennan, Jack
Gardner, Brodie
Kennedy, Justice J
 
Coach: Perera, Anu
Metropolitan South West District Cricket Inc. - Pre Christmas U15-17 Open Div 2 Red
Round 5 - Sat 1 Dec 2018 (7:45AM), Sat 8 Dec 2018 (7:45AM)
SLC BlackvWPC Heat
Venue: St Laurences College Field 4Match ID: 2970482
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Smith, Thomas
McClennan, Daniel
Mason, Daniel
Hogan-Palmer, Paul
Nicholson, Dominic
Geddes, Dylan
Mcdonald, Blake
Gambley, Joshua
Glassick, Declan
Gregory, James
Gambley, Aaron
 
Taylor, Henry (+)
Gardner, Brodie
Mulder, Hunter
Kennedy, Justice J
Bushell, William
Leckie, Samuel
Bliesner, Matthew
Probets, Michael
Gilroy, Noah (c)
Brennan, Jack
LAWRENCE, EBY
 
Coach: Perera, Anu
Team Manager: Stafford, Alison

Supported By

Facebook

Association Facebook