Team Selections | WPC Cricket Club
Share:
 

Team Selections

Season 
Round 
Grade 
Queensland Sub Districts Cricket Association - Kookaburra Sports A1 Grade
Round 14 - Sat 29 Feb 2020 (1:00PM), Sat 7 Mar 2020 (1:00PM)
CoorparoodefWPC Stoneville
Umpires: Umpire1: Tim O'Malley  
Scorers:  Not specified
Dishot, Chris
Butler, Ryan
Elworthy, Greg
Roache, Lachlan (+)
Goldsworthy, Ryan
Melton, Gregory J
Rogers, Sam
Bartlett, Nick
Carruth, Ricky (c)
Bensley, Lachlan
Topp, Myles
Savage, Harry
 
The following players did not play on:
Day 1 Day 2
Topp, Myles
Savage, Harry
 
Gunawardana, Chinthaka
Kurukulasooriya, Chanaka
Samarasinghe, Sahan Ramesh
Fernando, Yaveen
Rupasinghe, Janith Chathuranga
Paranavithana, Lochana Shalanka
Kularathne, Damindu
Sellapperumage Fernando, Nuwan Qeentus
Rathnayake mudiyanselage, Amal dilshan
sankalpa, udara
wijesekara, sahan
Queensland Sub Districts Cricket Association - Mel Lowings Cup - 50 Over Competition- A GRADE
Round GF - Sun 1 Mar 2020
WPC StonevilledefValley
Venue: Gibson Park 1 (North Oval)Match ID: 3244283
Umpires: Umpire1: Anthony Martin  Umpire2: Michael Castle  
Scorers:  Not specified
Gunawardana, Chinthaka
Kularathne, Damindu (c)
Samarasinghe, Sahan Ramesh
Paranavithana, Lochana Shalanka
Sellapperumage Fernando, Nuwan Qeentus
Peiris, Suraj
sankalpa, udara
fernando, udith
Anthony, Charith
Fernando, Yaveen (+)
Kurukulasooriya, Chanaka
Rathnayake mudiyanselage, Amal dilshan
 
Skinner, Cameron M (c) (+)
Gale, Byron E
Horgan, Patrick M
Durkin, Joshua W
Parrott, Nicholas A
D'Roza, Jared C
Robinson, Lewis
Horgan, Anthony R
Gittins, Joshua J
Coleman, Kyle J
Eaglestone, Lucas D
Bailey, Robert J
Carroll, Harry F
Riall, Matthew P
Girolami, James M
Gant, Matthew T
 
Coach:  Murphy, Bradley J
Metropolitan South West District Cricket Inc. - Pre Christmas Stage 3 Advanced Red (div2)
Round 9 - Sat 7 Dec 2019 (7:45AM)
WPC BullsdefSouths Heat
Venue: Wolston Park (Wolston Park - Turf)Match ID: 3242109
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Bogahawatta, Aparaj
Shepherd, Noah
Bawa, Jasan
Shah, Saahil
Shah, Rohil
Gemmy, Acelin
Sharma, Sohaan
Marchant, Ryan
 
Muller, Daniel
Fryer, Angus
Gannon, Nicholas
Hellen, Ralph
Draper, Will
Peel, Matthew
Ryan, Matthew
Peters, Marlon (c)
du, andy
Hazell, Percy
Gunthorpe, Jesse
Barratt, Harry
Metropolitan South West District Cricket Inc. - Pre Christmas Stage 3 Intermediate Red (div3)
Round 9 - Sat 7 Dec 2019 (7:45AM)
WPC BullsdefSouths Heat
Venue: CJ Greenfield (Turf Oval)Match ID: 3254777
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Dani, Krish
Bogahawatta, Abhishek
Fiorenza, Dominic
Perera, Sasun
O'Shea, Austin
Agnew, William
Linehan, Kien
Dani, Shlok
Stabback Desplace, Jack
Hawke, Kobi
Ajay, Dilan
Colwell, Thomas
 
Coach:  Perera, Sumedha
 
BELL, ISAAC
Barrett, Hugo
Georgas, Alijah
Henschke, Alison
Khan, Nubaid
Marsh, Reuben
Mehta, Mahi
Nahman, Archie
Pearson, Zoe
Rees, Jesse
Whisson, Takeira
macrokanis, phoenix
Muhamed, Muhamed
Nahman, Harry
Metropolitan South West District Cricket Inc. - Pre Christmas Stage 2 Advanced Red (div2)
Round 9 - Sat 7 Dec 2019 (8:00AM)
WPC BullsdefKenmore Kockatoos
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Carruth, William
Atley, Ryan (+)
Magrath, Andrew (c)
Hodgson, James
Eggins, Charlie
Shah, Sheel
Field, Alexander
Mehta, Jainya
Bowen, Jack
 
Mapley, Jacob
Ekanayake, Gavin M
Jenkinson, Will (c) (+)
Smith, Jacob
Alvis, Xavi (+)
Carruthers, Harley
Harrison, Daniel
Nair, Madhav
Neill, Flynn
Galgane, Akein
Metropolitan South West District Cricket Inc. - Pre Christmas Stage 2 Intermediate Red (div2)
Round 9 - Sat 7 Dec 2019 (8:00AM)
Wests Starsdef byWPC Bulls
Venue: Corinda State SchoolMatch ID: 3261204
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Crossley, Sebastian
Davies, Declan
Dean, Daniel
Morrow, Angus
Kelly, Lochan
Goodfellow, Reid
Bidgood, Harry
Majendie, Luke
McConville, Jude
Whitehill, Oliver
 
Mathew, Benhar
Ferris-Neumann, Joseph
Perera, Sasen (+)
Bottrell, William
Fowler, Will (c)
Huntress, Nate
Barron, Lucas
Judge, Praj
Judge, Taran (+)
JAMES, LEON
 
Coach:  Fowler, Shane
Team Manager:  Judge, Amy
Metropolitan South West District Cricket Inc. - Pre Christmas Stage 2 Intermediate White (div3)
Round 9 - Sat 7 Dec 2019 (8:00AM)
WPC LionsdefATC 6 Red
Venue: Grand Avenue State SchoolMatch ID: 3262218
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Coach:  Gornik, Shane
 
Team not available
Team not available
Metropolitan South West District Cricket Inc. - Pre Christmas Stage 2 Intermediate White (div3)
Round 9 - Sat 7 Dec 2019 (8:00AM)
WPC HeatdefATC 4 White
Venue: CJ Greenfield (East Synthetic)Match ID: 3262219
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
********
Beckhouse, Matthew
Holland, Isaac
Hughes, Seb
O'Shea, Caleb
Prathap, Niranjan
Rands, Ryan
Thomas, Cameron
 
Coach:  Hughes, Steven
 
Team not available
Metropolitan South West District Cricket Inc. - Pre Christmas Stage 1 Advanced Red (div2)
Round 9 - Sat 7 Dec 2019 (7:50AM)
WPC BullsvPark Ridge
Venue: Good News Lutheran Match ID: 3263652
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Metropolitan South West District Cricket Inc. - Pre Christmas Stage 1 Intermediate Red (div2)
Round 9 - Sat 7 Dec 2019 (7:50AM)
SLC 10 GreenvWPC Bulls
Venue: St Laurence's College (Gair Oval 2)Match ID: 3264217
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Metropolitan South West District Cricket Inc. - Pre Christmas Stage 1 Intermediate Red (div2)
Round 9 - Sat 7 Dec 2019 (7:50AM)
WPC HeatvMoggill Blue
Venue: CJ Greenfield (West Synthetic)Match ID: 3264213
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Metropolitan South West District Cricket Inc. - Pre Christmas Stage 1 Super 7s
Round 9 - Sat 7 Dec 2019 (7:50AM)
WPC BullsvWests Comets
Venue: Middle Park State School Match ID: 3264449
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Metropolitan South West District Cricket Inc. - Post Christmas Stage 2 Intermediate Blue
Round 7 - Sat 14 Mar 2020 (8:00AM)
WPC BullsdefATC 7 Blue
Venue: Grand Avenue State SchoolMatch ID: 3408087
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Mathew, Benhar
Ferris-Neumann, Joseph
Perera, Sasen
Bottrell, William
Fowler, Will
Huntress, Nate
Barron, Lucas (+)
Judge, Praj (c) (+)
Judge, Taran
JAMES, LEON
 
Coach:  Fowler, Shane
Team Manager:  Judge, Amy
 
Team not available
Metropolitan South West District Cricket Inc. - Post Christmas Stage 2 Intermediate Red
Round 7 - Sat 14 Mar 2020 (8:00AM)
WPC HeatdefKenmore Komodos
Venue: CJ Greenfield (East Synthetic)Match ID: 3408128
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Bryan, Peter
********
Hughes, Seb (+)
Beckhouse, Matthew (c)
Field, Alexander
Yadav, Eklavya
Prathap, Niranjan (+)
O'Shea, Caleb
Bowen, Jack
 
Coach:  Hughes, Steven
 
Cochran, Finan
Furlong, Daniel
SHAH, VIDEH
Dennis, Archie
Skopelitis, Brett
Thorburn, Aiden
McDermott, Jack
Pai, Aneesh
 
Coach:  Cochran, Jo-Ann
Team Manager:  Cochran, Jo-Ann
Metropolitan South West District Cricket Inc. - Post Christmas Stage 2 Intermediate Red
Round 7 - Sat 14 Mar 2020 (8:00AM)
WPC LionsdefMacgregor Falcons
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Eggins, Charlie
Abraham, Ben
Allen, Lachlan
Bogahawatta, Deepika
Gornik, Edward
Perera, Ometh
Singh, Div
siby, emil
Beetu, Ryan
 
Winkler, Elliot
Mabb, Ryan
Douglas, Mitchell (+)
Fernanado, Bhagya
Chirila, Jennifer
Dhillon, Sahej
Ryan, Lachlan
RaviShankar, Aajesh
patel, dhvanitkumar (c)
 
Coach:  Chirila, John
Team Manager:  Mabb, Daniel
Scorer:  Douglas, Paul
Metropolitan South West District Cricket Inc. - Post Christmas Stage 1 Advanced Blue
Round 7 - Sat 14 Mar 2020 (7:50AM)
WPC BullsvSouths Flanders
Venue: Middle Park State School Match ID: 3408181
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Metropolitan South West District Cricket Inc. - Post Christmas Stage 1 Advanced Red
Round 7 - Sat 14 Mar 2020 (10:00AM)
WPC HeatvBYE
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Metropolitan South West District Cricket Inc. - Post Christmas Stage 1 Intermediate Blue
Round 7 - Sat 14 Mar 2020 (7:50AM)
WPC BullsvSouths Stars
Venue: CJ Greenfield (West Synthetic)Match ID: 3408274
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Metropolitan South West District Cricket Inc. - Post Christmas Stage 1 Intermediate Blue
Round 7 - Sat 14 Mar 2020 (7:50AM)
Kenmore KingfishersvWPC Heat
Venue: Tuckett Street (Oval 2)Match ID: 3408273
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Metropolitan South West District Cricket Inc. - Post Christmas Stage 3 Intermediate Red T20
Round 7 - Sun 15 Mar 2020 (2:30PM)
WPC Bullsdef byWests Tomahawks
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Agnew, William
Ajay, Dilan
Bogahawatta, Abhishek
Colwell, Thomas
Dani, Krish
Dani, Shlok
Fiorenza, Dominic
Hawke, Kobi
Linehan, Kien
O'Shea, Austin
Perera, Sasen
Perera, Sasun
Stabback Desplace, Jack
 
Parker, Sam (+)
McKenna, Finlay
Lossberg, Joshua
Nazer, Reyhan
Scott, Jack
GREY, CAMERON
brown, Jack
Lossberg, Cameron
Webb, Jack
Meyer, Max
Warren, Cooper
 
Coach:  Nazer, Reeza P
Metropolitan South West District Cricket Inc. - Post Christmas Stage 3 Intermediate Red T20
Round 7 - Sun 15 Mar 2020 (2:30PM)
WPC Heatdef byUQ Sixers
Venue: CJ Greenfield (East Synthetic)Match ID: 3408374
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Shepherd, Noah
Carruth, William
Atley, Ryan (c) (+)
Magrath, Andrew
Hodgson, James
Bawa, Jasan
Dickson, Alex
Perera, Ometh
Eggins, Charlie
Singh, Gurutva
Marchant, Ryan
 
Coach:  Atley, Jeremy
 
Amato, Matthew
Wuttke, Samuel
Dickman, Kian J
Pringle, Oliver
Cresswell, Austin
Kar Ray, Mahi
Kar Ray, Mayank
Salmon, Oliver
Macpherson, Darragh
Manning-Jones, Thomas
Clark, Ashton M
Lundy, Hamish
Wigan, James
Metropolitan South West District Cricket Inc. - Post Christmas Stage 1 Intermediate Red
Round 7 - Sat 14 Mar 2020 (10:00AM)
ATC 4 NavyvWPC Lions
Venue: Brother's OvalMatch ID: 3411019
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Queensland Sub Districts Cricket Association - C1 Grade
Round GF - Sat 21 Mar 2020 (10:00AM), Sun 22 Mar 2020 (10:00AM)
WPC Cricket ClubvTaringa Rovers
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Queensland Sub Districts Cricket Association - C3 Grade
Round 14 - Sat 29 Feb 2020 (1:00PM), Sat 7 Mar 2020 (1:00PM)
WPC Cricket Clubdef byEverton Districts
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Nish, Rod (c)
Lowe, Tim
Bushell, Nicholas
JACOB, Sharoon (+)
Van Betuw, Cameron
Davies, Peter
Pedersen, Samuel
Giritharan, Rohan
Yadav, Abhimanyu
Schick, Jedd-Tyler
Mohammed, Alam
Enslin, Rowan
 
The following players did not play on:
Day 1 Day 2
Enslin, Rowan
Schick, Jedd-Tyler
 
Cox, Stephen
Plattz, Gerard (+)
Johnson, Christopher
Lipscombe, Mark
Steele, Blaize R
Lavelle, Nick
O'Connor, Daniel J
Milledge, Brett
Steele, Blair R (c)
Wells, Chris N
Daniels, Ian
Cummings, Kurt
 
The following players did not play on:
Day 1 Day 2
Johnson, Christopher
Daniels, Ian

Supported By

Facebook

Association Facebook